Mar
16
TFC - 8
OCA - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 3
INTER - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
17
LFCM - 1
ASC SV - 4
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
SVR - 2
SSFCT - 2
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
23
BBFC - 0
SVR - 0
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
DFC - 0
LVL - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 1
BAUFC - 2
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
24
TFC - 1
LVL - 2
3:00 pm PT
Match Center
INTER - 0
DFC - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 0
SSFCT - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
30
ASC SV - 2
SVR - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 4
OCA - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
31
APFC - 3
MCFC - 0
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
06
SVR - 2
ASC SV - 1
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
CFC - 1
LVL - 2
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 3
MCFC - 0
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
07
FCGS - 9
OCA - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
ZFC - 3
INTER - 0
5:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
13
CFC - 2
TFC - 1
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
14
ZFC - 1
OCA - 5
3:15 pm PT
Match Center
DFC - 0
FCGS - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
APFC - 2
SVR - 2
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
20
CFC - 0
FCGS - 2
3:30 pm PT
Match Center
SVR - 2
BAUFC - 2
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
21
APFC - 1
ASC SV - 1
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
INTER - 0
TFC - 3
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
SSFCT - 1
BBFC - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 0
LFCM - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
27
BBFC - 3
ASC SV - 2
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 3
LFCM - 1
8:15 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
28
SVR - 3
MCFC - 0
3:00 pm PT
Match Center
INTER - 0
CFC - 3
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
SSFCT - 0
APFC - 3
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
FCGS - 10
ZFC - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
04
TFC - 9
ZFC - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
CFC - 7
OCA - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 0
APFC - 2
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
05
LVL - 2
FCGS - 0
3:00 pm PT
Match Center
SSFCT - 3
LFCM - 3
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 0
BBFC - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
11
BFC - 1
UEKFC - 1
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
BBFC - 3
BAUFC - 2
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 4
SSFCT - 2
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
OCA - 3
ZFC - 1
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
12
LFCM - 1
SVR - 5
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 0
APFC - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
18
BBFC - 3
MCFC - 0
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
FCGS - 4
TFC - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 1
LFCM - 2
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
OCA - 3
INTER - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 11
ZFC - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
19
SGFC - 4
FCDI - 3
2:00 pm ET
Match Center
BFC - 3
FCFC - 3
4:00 pm ET
Match Center
APFC - 1
BAUFC - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
SSFCT - 1
SVR - 6
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
May
25
CFC - 6
ZFC - 1
3:30 pm PT
Match Center
UEKFC - 5
FCFC - 2
8:00 pm ET
Match Center
May
26
SGFC - 1
RCB - 3
2:00 pm ET
Match Center
BAUFC - 2
SSFCT - 1
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
01
INTER - 0
FCGS - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
FCFC - 5
SGFC - 4
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
OCA - 2
CFC - 5
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
02
ZFC - 0
CFC - 6
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
RCB - 4
FCDI - 1
3:00 pm ET
Match Center
UEKFC - 1
BFC - 3
4:00 pm ET
Match Center
SSFCT - 2
ASC SV - 0
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 0
BAUFC - 3
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
APFC - 1
BBFC - 0
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
08
FCGS - 0
LVL - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
FCDI - 3
FCFC - 2
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
OCA - 1
TFC - 6
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
SVR - 3
LFCM - 0
7:15 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
09
INTER - 0
LVL - 3
UEKFC - 6
SGFC - 0
3:00 pm ET
Match Center
RCB - 3
BFC - 1
4:00 pm ET
Match Center
BBFC - 1
APFC - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
15
LFCM - 3
BBFC - 0
TFC - 0
CFC - 1
4:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 3
MCFC - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
UEKFC - 4
FCDI - 3
8:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jun
16
BFC - 6
SGFC - 3
5:00 pm ET
Match Center
FCGS - 3
INTER - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LFCM - 0
APFC - 0
7:30 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 3
BBFC - 1
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Jun
22
ZFC - 0
TFC - 3
FCDI - 2
SGFC - 0
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
UEKFC - 0
RCB - 1
8:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jun
23
LFCM - 3
SSFCT - 1
5:15 pm PT
Match Center
FCFC - 0
BFC - 1
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jun
29
BFC - 3
FCDI - 1
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
FCFC - 1
UEKFC - 3
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
BAUFC - 1
SVR - 3
6:15 pm PT
Match Center* Playoffs
LVL - 3
CFC - 0
7:30 pm PT
Match Center* Playoffs
Jun
30
RCB - 4
SGFC - 0
3:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
06
FCDI - 1
UEKFC - 2
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
07
SGFC - 2
BFC - 3
2:00 pm ET
Match Center
RCB - 6
FCFC - 0
3:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
13
FCFC - 2
FCDI - 1
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
14
BFC - 4
RCB - 1
1:00 pm ET
Match Center
SGFC - 0
UEKFC - 6
2:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
20
FCDI - 0
BFC - 0
6:00 pm ET
Match Center
Jul
21
SGFC
FCFC
2:00 pm ET
Watch
RCB
UEKFC
3:00 pm ET
Watch
Jul
27
FCDI
RCB
6:00 pm ET
Watch
Aug
03
FCFC
RCB
6:00 pm ET
Watch

David Villareal Selected NISA Nation Player of the Week

Nov 22, 2023

LA MIRADA, CA (Nov. 22, 2023) - Las Vegas Legends FC forward David Villareal was selected NISA Nation Player of the Week for Nov. 13-19.

Villareal scored three goals over two games as Las Vegas Legends FC captured the NISA Nation West Region title at Earl Wooster High School in Reno, NV on Saturday and Sunday, Nov. 18-19.

Villareal came on as a substitute in the second half and scored an insurance goal in a 3-1 victory over Batteborn FC on Saturday, Nov. 18, then scored twice in overtime as Las Vegas Legends FC secured the hardware with a 5-1 win over FCGS Force in the final on Sunday, Nov. 19.

Presented by Xara, the NISA Nation Player of the week is selected from nominations from league members.

FALL SEASON WINNERS:
Aug. 28-Sept. 3 - Kobe Chavez (Ocelot LA FC)
Sept. 4-10 - Diego Valle (Temecula FC)
Sept. 11-17 - Gabriel Radow (Battleborn FC)
Sept. 18-24 - Dylan Shockey (Capo FC)
Sept. 25-Oct. 1 - Andri Rivas (AC Houston Sur)
Oct. 2-8 - Brandon Vargas (Las Vegas Legends FC)
Oct. 9-15 - Amfed Luquez (Temecula FC)
Oct. 16-22 - Edson Mateo Silva Reyes (FC Brownsville)
Oct. 23-28 - Parker Scalzo (Capo FC)
Oct. 29-Nov. 5 - Francis Avoce (FCGS Force)
Nov. 6-12 - Landon Elfstrom (Bay Area United FC)

SPRING SEASON WINNERS:
March 20-26 - Aaron Garcia (Temecula FC)
March 27-April 2 - Ariel Solano (FC Golden State)
April 3-9 - Karl Bercy (SC Union Maricopa)
April 10-16 - Grant LaFleur (Windmill City FC)
April 17-23 - R.J. Edgorf (Capo FC)
April 24-30 - Igor Moraes (Olympiacos CA)
May 1-7 - Parker Scalzo (Capo FC)
May 8-14 - Donovan Wilson (Temecula FC)
May 15-21 - Max Rodriguez (Toros Neza USA)
May 22-28 - Kiarash Eftekhari (Lobos FC)
May 29-June 4 - Grady Howe (Capo FC)

(833)SOCCER1 | info@nisasoccer.com
© NISA Nation 2024