Mar
16
ZFC
CFC
Postponed
TFC - 8
OCA - 0
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 6
INTER - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
17
LFCM - 1
ASC SV - 4
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
SVG - 2
SSFCT - 2
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
23
BBFC - 0
SVG - 0
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
DFC - 1
LVL - 8
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
ASC SV - 1
BAUFC - 2
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
24
TFC - 1
LVL - 2
3:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 4
SSFCT - 5
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Mar
30
ASC SV - 2
SVG - 1
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
LVL - 4
OCA - 0
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC
BBFC
Postponed
Mar
31
APFC - 7
MCFC - 1
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
06
DFC
TFC
Postponed
SVG - 2
ASC SV - 1
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
CFC - 1
LVL - 2
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 5
MCFC - 1
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
07
FCGS - 9
OCA - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
ZFC - 0
INTER - 7
5:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
13
CFC - 2
TFC - 1
7:00 pm PT
Match Center
BAUFC - 0
SSFCT - 3
8:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
14
LFCM
BBFC
Postponed
ZFC - 1
OCA - 5
3:15 pm PT
Match Center
DFC
FCGS
Postponed
APFC - 2
SVG - 2
6:30 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
20
ZFC
DFC
Postponed
CFC - 0
FCGS - 2
3:30 pm PT
Match Center
SVG - 2
BAUFC - 2
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
21
APFC - 1
ASC SV - 1
2:30 pm PT
Match Center
INTER - 3
TFC - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
SSFCT - 1
BBFC - 1
5:00 pm PT
Match Center
MCFC - 2
LFCM - 5
6:00 pm PT
Match Center
Apr
27
BBFC
ASC SV
5:00 pm PT
Watch
BAUFC
LFCM
8:15 pm PT
Watch
Apr
28
SVG
MCFC
3:00 pm PT
Watch
OCA
DFC
Postponed
INTER
CFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
APFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
ZFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
May
04
INTER
DFC
Postponed
TFC
ZFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
CFC
OCA
7:00 pm PT
Watch
BAUFC
APFC
8:00 pm PT
Watch
May
05
SSFCT
LFCM
5:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
FCGS
6:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
BBFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
May
11
BBFC
BAUFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
DFC
INTER
Postponed
ASC SV
SSFCT
6:00 pm PT
Watch
OCA
ZFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
May
12
LFCM
SVG
6:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
APFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
May
18
BBFC
MCFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
TFC
FCGS
6:00 pm PT
Watch
DFC
CFC
Postponed
ASC SV
LFCM
6:00 pm PT
Watch
OCA
INTER
7:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
ZFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
May
19
APFC
BAUFC
4:30 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
SVG
5:00 pm PT
Watch
May
25
CFC
ZFC
3:30 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
DFC
Postponed
Jun
01
ZFC
TFC
INTER
FCGS
5:00 pm PT
Watch
SVG
LFCM
6:30 pm PT
Watch
OCA
CFC
7:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
02
APFC
BBFC
2:30 pm PT
Watch
SSFCT
ASC SV
5:00 pm PT
Watch
MCFC
BAUFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
08
OCA
TFC
BBFC
APFC
5:00 pm PT
Watch
FCGS
LVL
7:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
09
LFCM
SSFCT
2:00 pm PT
Watch
INTER
LVL
5:00 pm PT
Watch
Jun
15
TFC
CFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
ASC SV
MCFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch
LVL
DFC
Postponed
Jun
16
FCGS
INTER
6:00 pm PT
Watch
LFCM
APFC
6:00 pm PT
Watch

Kobe Chavez Selected NISA Nation Player of the Week

Sep 6, 2023

LA MIRADA, CA (September 6, 2023) - Ocelot LA FC forward Kobe Chavez was selected NISA Nation Player of the Week for Aug. 28-Sept. 3.

Chavez scored four goals and had an assist in a 9-0 victory over Olympiacos CA at Colton High School on Sunday, Sept. 3.

Born in Los Angeles, Chavez was a two-year varsity player and graduated from North Hollywood High School. He had 11 goals and seven assists in 22 matches during his first year at Cerritos College (CCCAA) in 2022. He previously played for Total Football Academy, Slammers FC and LAUFA as a youth player.

Presented by Xara, the NISA Nation Player of the week is selected from nominations from league members.

SPRING SEASON WINNERS:
March 20-26 - Aaron Garcia (Temecula FC)
March 27-April 2 - Ariel Solano (FC Golden State)
April 3-9 - Karl Bercy (SC Union Maricopa)
April 10-16 - Grant LaFleur (Windmill City FC)
April 17-23 - R.J. Edgorf (Capo FC)
April 24-30 - Igor Moraes (Olympiacos CA)
May 1-7 - Parker Scalzo (Capo FC)
May 8-14 - Donovan Wilson (Temecula FC)
May 15-21 - Max Rodriguez (Toros Neza USA)
May 22-28 - Kiarash Eftekhari (Lobos FC)
May 29-June 4 - Grady Howe (Capo FC)

(833)SOCCER1 | info@nisasoccer.com
© NISA Nation 2024